When do I need to give a copy of my course outline to the Chair or Dean? « WLUFA

When do I need to give a copy of my course outline to the Chair or Dean?

Full-time Faculty:

You are responsible for providing a copy of your written and/or electronic course outline to the Chair or Dean (as appropriate) one week prior to the start of each term. The information that needs be included in your outline is stated in Article 18.2.4.1(b), (i) (ii) and (iii).

 

Contract Faculty:

You are responsible for providing a copy of your course outline, in an accessible electronic format, to the Chair or equivalent one week prior to the start of classes each term. The information that needs be included in your outline is stated in Article 16.1.2(f), (i) (ii) and (iii).

Created on: Friday, October 3rd, 2014

Last updated on: Tuesday, September 19th, 2017